WINNERS

WINNERS

Lifetime Achievment Award 2020

Saeed Mirza Sahab

  • Arvind Desai Ki Ajeeb Dastaan (1978)
  • Albert Pinto Ko Gussa Kyoon Aata Hai (1980)
  • Mohan Joshi Hazir Ho! (1984)
  • Nukkad (1986) TV series
  • Intezzar(1988) TV series
  • Salim Langde Pe Mat Ro (1989)
  • Naseem (1995

Winners 2020

Sr.CategoryFilm NameCountryDirectorAward
1Best Short FilmEtotuku BasaIndiaKaushik Ghosh11000/- Trophy & Certificate
22nd Best Short Film Its Look SunshineSouth KoreaSeunghwan Kim7000/- Trophy & Certificate
33rd Best Short Film NikshiptamIndiaBhargav RaaviTrophy & Certificate
4Best DocumentaryViva Presidio !ItalyAndrea Lazzari5500/- Trophy & Certificate
5Best DocumentaryThe LegacyGermanyJens Klingebiel5500/- Trophy & Certificate
62nd Best Documentary FilmBamboo BalladsIndiaSajeed Naduthody7000/- Trophy & Certificate
73rd Best Documentary FilmWe The Voyagers : Our Vaka USAMarianne GeorgeTrophy & Certificate
8Best Mobile FilmDurga's LockdownIndiaMitesh Take7000/- Trophy & Certificate
92nd Best Mobile Film06:24SpainElies VillalongaTrophy & Certificate
102nd Best Animation FilmLa Bestia Humana (The Human Beast) SpainJavier Campo & Lucio CrucesTrophy & Certificate
11Best Students Film Satyacha RangIndiaMayur Chaure5000/- Trophy & Certificate
122nd Best Music Video MastermindIndiaJijo SenguptaTrophy & Certificate
13Best LGBTQ FilmBahaghari - RainbowPhilippinesNorman Dizon7000/- Trophy & Certificate
14Best Film Female FilmmakerToad Leaf Grass RockNAFederica Foglia7000/- Trophy & Certificate
152nd Best Film Female FilmmakerBussi BabaDenmarkBahare RuchTrophy & Certificate
16Jury Mentioned Best FilmCinema Mudo (Silent Movie)BrazilMelo Viana3000/- Trophy & Certificate
17Jury mentioned Social Awarness FilmAmbedkar On LockdownIndiaYuvraj Mohite3500/- Trophy & Certificate
18Jury mentioned Social AwarnessLal - RedIndiaSumeet Patil3500/- Trophy & Certificate
192nd Best Advertise FilmLily - The GardnerIndiaNijo JohnTrophy & Certificate
20Best Writer Poet in Two Worlds IndiaSwapnil Kapure3000/- Trophy & Certificate
21Best DirectorHackedUSAUldouz Wallace3000/- Trophy & Certificate
22Best DOPManasanamahaIndiaDeepak Reddy3000/- Trophy & Certificate
23Best EditorBefore SunriseUSAJulia L. Rosengren3000/- Trophy & Certificate
24Best ActorFitratIndiaTaher Ali BaigTrophy & Certificate
25Best ActressLast CallFranceMathieu BaillargeonTrophy & Certificate
26Best Background ScoreEvery time a bell rings an Angel gets its WingsIndiaNijo John2000/- Trophy & Certificate
27Best Child ActorNikshiptamIndiaBhargav RaaviTrophy & Certificate
28 Most Viewed FilmPoet in Two Worlds IndiaSwapnil Kapure2000/- Trophy & Certificate
29Public Choice Best Poster AwardAidPhilippinesCris Avila3000/- Trophy & Certificate

Finalist 2020

Sr no.Film NameCategoryDirectorCity/CountryLanguage
1A Story Called LifeStudents - ShortAkshata HonnavarUSAEnglish
2La Bestia Humana (The Human Beast) AnimationJavier Campo - Lucio CrucesSpainSpanish
3The PaintingsFemale - ShortSwarnali GoswamiIndiaBengali
4Soborno I.DocumentaryPradipkumar BansodeIndiaMarathi
5Death Offers Life - Last Moments of Vincent Van GoghShort FilmSaheer AbbasIndiaMalyalam
6The Shattered DreamShort FilmNachiket GadpayaleIndiaHindi
7ReminiscenceShort FilmAkash MahashabdeNetherlandsEnglish
85_3_2LGBTQ - ShortAkash MahashabdeNetherlandsMarathi
9Gandu SaalaLGBTQ - ShortPratham KhuranaIndiaHindi
10La Scelta (The Choice)Short FilmGiuseppe Alessio NuzzoItalyItalian
11A Bohemian MusicianDocumentaryRochak SahuIndiaHindi
12Ambdekar on LockdownShort FilmYuvraj MohiteIndiaMarathi
13The StrangerMobile FilmSoumen PaulIndiaBangali
14The EveShort FilmLuca MachnichItalyEnglish
15CorontineShort FilmAmit PatelUSAEnglish
16Toad Leaf Grass RockFemale - ShortFederica FogliaNAEnglish
17The BirthdayShort FilmPramit Pramit GoshIndiaHindi
18The Invitation (Die Einladung)Short FilmThorsten SchadeGermanyGerman
19All That RemainsShort FilmRecep AkarTurkeySilent
20Cinema Mudo (Silent Movie)Short FilmMelo VianaBrazilPortuguese
21Bussi BabaFemale - ShortBahare RuchDenmarkGerman
22Poet in Two Worlds Short FilmSwapnil KapureIndiaMarathi
23A World Far AwayDocumentaryDivyansh Sharma DenmarkEnglish
24Satyacha RangStudents - ShortMayur ChaureIndiaMarathi
25HomeFemale - ShortLindsei BarrosUSAEnglish
2606:24Mobile FilmElies VillalongaSpainCatalan
27Smoked Chicken Gravy Mobile FilmMaaz KazmiIndiaHindi
28Prashna - Question Short FilmSantosh RamIndiaMarathi
29At Last The Gift of RedemptionShort FilmMychal Umi CoxUSAEnglish
30Shesh Chithi - The Last Later Students - ShortAmit DasIndiaBengali
31Kaash.. Regret is not the optionShort FilmDr. Sujit B. PatilIndiaHindi
32Fake It EasyShort FilmMahesh RajputIndiaHindi
33Durga's LockdownMobile FilmMitesh TakeIndiaEnglish
34Fantasmas - GhostsShort FilmAlex AguadoSpainSpanish
36If you Love Her Let her GoShort FilmIlan ZerroukiFranceFrench
37Aabancha ChamshmaShort FilmSandeep PawarIndiaMarathi
38Lily - The GardnerAd FilmNijo JohnIndiaEnglish
39Time Wish LGBTQ - ShortAmbrish BhatiaIndiaHindi
40Hum Sab Bhartiya HainShort FilmTariq JamalIndiaHindi
41Cilantro's PicnicShort FilmAbhijeet SahaIndiaHindi
42Baatmi - News Short FilmMilind Sudhakar GandhaleIndiaMarathi
43KarmaShort FilmAkash Manohar FukeIndiaHindi
44Last CallShort FilmMathieu BaillargeonFranceFrench
45HackedShort FilmUldouz WallaceUSAEnglish
46ChorabaliShort FilmAnurag PatiIndiaBengali
47Sweating SandStudents - ShortDerek JohnsonUSAEnglish
48RevoltFemale - ShortAparajita SangitaBangladeshBengali
49VoterMobile FilmAnuj BhardwajIndiaHindi
50School of Idiots by Sheldon MashuganaShort FilmDean MorganUSAEnglish
51The OutlookShort FilmSayantan AddhyaIndiaEnglish
52PadmavyuhaShort FilmRak KrishnaUSAEnglish
53One of Their OwnShort FilmAllen ColomboUSAEnglish
54FitratShort FilmTaher Ali BaigIndiaHindi
55Good NightShort FilmBalaji Bhagawat SolnkarIndiaHindi
56PratidhwaniFemale - ShortGita GuhaIndiaHindi
57Etotuku BasaShort FilmKaushik GhoshIndiaBengali
58Stubborn LoveShort FilmJason RegoCanadaEnglish
59The BeachShort FilmCarlo BrunoCanadaEnglish
60NikshiptamShort FilmBhargav RaaviIndiaTelugu
61MastermindMusic VideoJijo SenguptaIndiaEnglish
62I'm Gonna Tell God EverythingShort FilmDev PinnUSAArabic
63Wing One's WayLGBTQ - Short Arindam BarooahIndiaAssamese
64The Free Press of KhuldShort FilmPaarth ManjarekarIndiaMarathi
65We The Voyagers : Our Vaka DocumentaryMarianne GeorgeUSAEnglish
66Viva Presidio !DocumentaryAndrea LazzariItalySpanish
67JanviShort FilmRenjish MundakkalBahrainEnglish
68SweetnessShort FilmMurali ThirugnanamIndiaTamil
69In ChinaDocumentaryLes OwenUSAEnglish
70Before SunriseShort FilmJulia L. RosengrenUSAPortuguese
71The River BetweenShort FilmAninya DuttaIndiaBengali
72ManasanamahaShort FilmDeepak ReddyIndiaTelugu
73Two to Two to Two TwoShort FilmVasanthAustraliaEnglish
74Bhet - Meeting Short FilmGanesh ShelarIndiaMarathi
75TorinaoshiShort FilmYusuke KitaguchiJapanJapanese
76By The WindowFemale - ShortMadhura DalimbkarIndiaHindi
77Lal - RedShort FilmSumeet PatilIndiaMarathi
78Love Wala Fast : KarwachauthFemale - ShortNeha SinghNetherlandsHindi
79The HeapShort FilmHarish K RajendranIndiaTamil
80The LegacyDocumentaryJens KlingebielGermanyEnglish
81CelebrationShort FilmManoj NaiksatamIndiaMarathi
82DeviShort FilmBiju DasIndiaAssamese
83Bamboo BalladsDocumentarySajeed NaduthodyIndiaMalyalam
84Not By ChoiceShort FilmDame CrawfordUSAEnglish
85Bahaghari - RainbowLGBTQ - ShortNorman DizonPhilippinesFilipino
86Mazar E Laila MajnuDocumentaryRahul SoodIndiaHindi
87AnagnorisisShort FilmArturo Duenas HerreroSpainSpanish
88BaksheeshDocumentarySantosh GaikwadIndiaHindi
89Penelope 19Short FilmArmando LoboBrazilPortuguese
90It's Look SunshineShort FilmSeunghwan KimSouth KoreaKorean

Cine Quiz Contest 2020

Winners

1st Prize

2000 INR and Certificate

Eknath Gopal

Mumbai

2nd Prize

1000 INR and Certificate

Sujit Patil

Nandurbar

3rd Prize

500 INR and Certificate

Yogesh Gachche

Nanded

Results are declared by our Respective Jury on Basis of

Lifetime Achievment Award 2019

Sagar Sarhadi

Writer:

Noorie (1997), Kabhi Kabhi (1976), Silsila (1981), Faasle (1950), Deewana (1992), Kaho Na Pyaar Hai (2000)

Director:

Ye Ishq Nahi Asaan TV Serial (1997), Bazaar (1982), Agla Mausam (1989), Chausar – Unrelesed

Winners - 2019

Sr No.CategoryFilm NameCountryDirectorAward
1Best Short FilmMethod Acting ka BhootIndiaSandeep Anand21000/- Trophy and Certificate
2Best DocumentaryAghanashiniIndiaAshwini Kumar Bhat21000/- Trophy and Certificate
3Best Short Film (Runner Up)Baba SifonFrancePontaleon LaurentTrophy and Certificate
4Best Documentary (Runner Up)Goddess in the MosqueIndiaPriyashanker GhoshTrophy and Certificate
5Best Animation Film (Runner Up)AnacronteArgentinaEmiliano SetteTrophy and Certificate
6Best Music Video (Runner Up)PluralBrazilRoberto SkoraTrophy and Certificate
7Best Mobile Film (Runner Up)Monsoon ClipsIndiaDighanta DeyTrophy and Certificate
8Special Jury Mention for Social AwarenessRitukal - MenstruationIndiaJageshwar Dhoble7500/- Trophy and Certificate
9Special Jury Mention for Social AwarenessTarang- RipplesIndiaSumeet Patil7500/- Trophy and Certificate
10Specialy Jury MentionedDhagadIndiaJayesh ApteTrophy and Certificate
11Specialy Jury MentionedManbavaraIndiaJagdevTrophy and Certificate
Sr No.CategoryPerson NameCountryFilm NameAward
12Best DirectorShashank MhaswadeIndiaLakshmi5000/- Trophy and Certificate
13Best DOPSamir AliDubaiDream Catcher5000/- Trophy and Certificate
14Best EditorBiplab Monda - Aravind DubayIndiaBhola Thakis5000/- Trophy and Certificate
15Best Background MusicUmesh RaoraneIndiaVitha5000/- Trophy and Certificate
16Best WriterVijay Vithalrao Jawale IndiaDarmajal5000/- Trophy and Certificate
17Best ActorLijo AugustinIndiaUyirai Thedi Oru PayanamTrophy and Certificate
18Best ActressSulekha TalwalkarIndiaVithaTrophy and Certificate
19Best ActressSmita TambeIndiaLakshmiTrophy and Certificate
20Best Child ActressMandeep KaurIndiaVaishakhanTrophy and Certificate
21Public Choice Best PosterSreedhar Reddy Atakula - Jagadeesh TunikipatiIndiaTrue Love End5000/- Trophy and Certificate

Semifinalist (Nominations)

Sr No.Film NameCategoryLanguageCountryDirectorRuntimeRemark 2
1Ghash FulMobile FilmBengaliIndiaSubash Barik14Semifinalist
2AghanashiniDocumentary Film EnglishIndiaAshwini Kumar Bhat41.17Semifinalist
3DacoitShort FilmEnglishIndiaJosti Guhan14.3Semifinalist
4Tarang- RipplesShort FilmMarathiIndiaSumeet Patil18.33Semifinalist
5Baba SifonShort FilmFrenchFrancePontaleon Laurent26Semifinalist
6Dream CatcherShort FilmEnglishDubaiShaji N. Pushpangathan20Semifinalist
7Ritukal - MenstruationShort FilmHindiIndiaJageshwar Dhoble11.17Semifinalist
8EncounterMobile FilmFrenchJapanYoshino Takemoto7.25Semifinalist
9Talk to me Precious Short FilmTamilIndiaArunchandar Madhimohan19.59Semifinalist
10Uyirai Thedi Oru PayanamShort FilmTamilIndiaNavas Salam 24.42Semifinalist
11VithaShort FilmMarathiIndiaAvishkar Bharadwaj15.33Semifinalist
12Iravadhigaaram - The Tale of DarknessShort FilmTamilIndiaYes Kay25Semifinalist
13Bhel Poori ExpressShort FilmEnglishIndiaBalumani Radhakrishnan15Semifinalist
14PamphletShort FilmMarathiIndiaShekhar Rankhambe29.41Semifinalist
15Badi Maa - Elder MotherShort FilmHindiIndiaAbhiraj Rajadhyaksha8.51Semifinalist
16TicketShort FilmEnglishIndiaAbhik Das14.59Semifinalist
17CakewalkShort FilmHindiIndiaRam Kamal Mukherjee / Abhra Chakraborty25.26Semifinalist
18AnukayaShort FilmMarathiIndiaVeidehi Tilekar29.3Semifinalist
19Bhola ThakisShort FilmBengaliIndiaSantanu Bhattacharjee14.15Semifinalist
20Lakshmi Short FilmMarathiIndiaShashank Mhaswade27Semifinalist
21Living IdleShort FilmHindiIndiaRaman15Semifinalist
22Goddess In The MosqueDocumentary Film MarathiIndiaPriyashanker Ghosh30Semifinalist
23Cielo E Infierno - Haven & HellAnimation FilmJapaneseSpain Diego Lodeiros9Semifinalist
24Yaam ariyamShort FilmTamilIndiaKanna5.47Semifinalist
25Rytham of LifeMusic VideoTamilIndiaSam Paul7.11Semifinalist
26Vanwas - The ExileShort FilmMarathiIndiaNilesh Yashwant Ambedkar19.58Semifinalist
27Monsoon ClipsMobile FilmEnglishIndiaDighanta Dey11.39Semifinalist
28Vaishnava - Being HumaneShort FilmAssameseIndiaRukshana Tabassum8.52Semifinalist
29UtarandShort FilmMarathiIndiaAnand Ankush Shinde8.3Semifinalist
30Limbu Mirchi - Lemon ChillyShort FilmMarathiIndiaNiraj Deshmukh6.13Semifinalist
31VaishakhanShort FilmPunjabiIndiaBalli Singh14Semifinalist
32DarmajalShort FilmMarathiIndiaVijay Vitthalrao Jawale28.43Semifinalist
33UnnisetShort FilmMalyalamIndiaAman Joseph8.1Semifinalist
34Plural Music VideoBrazilianBrazilRoberto Skora4Semifinalist
35SridevibaazDocumentary Film EnglishIndiaSandeep Malani6.2Semifinalist
36Ayati - HopeShort FilmMarathiIndiaKunal Bane5.13Semifinalist
37XeroxShort FilmTamilIndiaDurai29.03Semifinalist
38Aagaswadi - Village in The SkyDocumentary Film MarathiIndiaRamesh Holbole19.52Semifinalist
39LogoShort FilmTamilIndiaDr. VV Jaichandra & Dr. Madhu Manohar 19Semifinalist
40Tell Me BabeMusic VideoSilentItalyFilippo Corbetta4Semifinalist
41AnacronteAnimation FilmSilentArgentinaEmiliano Sette15Semifinalist
42Cafe Irani ChaiiDocumentary Film HindiIndiaDr. Mansoor Showghi Yezdi27.54Semifinalist
43Silent TiesShort FilmHindiIndiaSai Deodhar9.42Semifinalist
44Method Acting ka BhootShort FilmHindiIndiaSandeep Anand20.52Semifinalist
45DhagadShort FilmMarathiIndiaJayesh Apte19.18Semifinalist